Staff

Contact information may be used for school business only.
Staff e-mails are typically firstinitial+lastname+@arlington.k12.ma.us

Office Staff

Principal: Andrew Ahmadi (781-316-3737)
School Secretary: Pat Costa (781-316-3736)
Nurse: Susan Almquist (phone: 781-316-3738, fax: 781-316-3147)

Custodial, Cafeteria, Childcare

Senior Custodian: Steve Adams
Custodian: Amy Burgess
Cafeteria: Deb Strelis
Daycare: Susan Blomquist
After-School: Amanda Hope & Gia Greene

Grade Level Classroom Teachers

KINDERGARTEN
Tara Lamont
Colleen Lloyd
Alex Musantry
Allison Knittel (Teaching Assistant)
Lori Pescatore (Teaching Assistant)

GRADE 1
Elena Haro
Daniela Hurley
Marybeth Wall
Kristina Delaney (Teaching Assistant)

GRADE 2
Alicia Coletti
Allison Manning
Shannon Windus
Kausi Gurjar (Teaching Assistant)
Renae Swan (Teaching Assistant)

GRADE 3
Chloe Hannan
Eva Kennedy
Sarah List
Emo Orrell (Teaching Assistant)
Renae Swan (Teaching Assistant)

GRADE 4
Carolyn Burke
Nicole Hayes
Tracey Sills (Teaching Assistant)

GRADE 5
Heather Dooley
Christina Perkoski
Aarika Newell (Teaching Assistant)
Tracey Sills (Teaching Assistant)

Specialist Teachers

Art: Molly Atryzek
Music: Oliver MacFadden
Physical Education: Matt Morrison
School Librarian: Renae Nichols

SPED and Instructional Support

ELA Coach: Maria Amato
ELA Coach: Ally Magalhaes
ELA Coach: Shannon O’Brien
ELA Coach: Tricia Stodden
ELL Instructor: Laura Goldstein
Math Coach: Stephanie McKenna
Reading Specialist: Jacquelyn Aureli
Reading Specialist: Jacqui Cerasuolo
Science Coach: Sarah Huber
Social Studies Coach: Crystal Power
SPED Teacher 3-5: Kelsey Lightfoot
SPED Teacher K-2: Tricia Lynch
SPED Coordinator: Sophie Prevost
Teaching Assistant (all grades): Mary Engel
Team Chair: Laurie Smith Michaels

Support Services

Occupational Therapist: Cindy Fijux
Physical Therapist: Kristen Joyce
School Pyschologist: Karen Ruccio
Social Worker: Hannah Borden
Social Worker (METCO): Tonika Claiborne
Speech-Language Pathologist: Sophia Goodel