Staff

Contact information may be used for school business only.

Administration

Principal Karen Hartey Ms.
Karen Hartley
, (781) 316-3737
Secretary Ms.
Pat Costa
, (781) 316-3736
Nurse Nurse
Susan Almquist
, (781) 316-3738
Custodian Mr.
Frank Frankelton, (781) 316-3741
Mr. Dennis Viveiros

Classrooms

Kindergarten

Room 115 Mrs.
Tara Lamont
Class
blog
, web
site
Mrs.
Molly Sparks, teaching assistant
Room
118
Mrs.
Colleen Lloyd
Class
blog
,
teacher
Twitter page
, class
Twitter page
, class
YouTube channel
Ms.
Allison Knittel
Ms. Danielle Ricciardi
Special
Education Teacher
Mrs.
Patricia Lynch

Grade
One

Room
218
Mrs.
Daniela Hurley
Class
web site
Room
219
Mrs.
Marybeth Wall
Class
web site
Special
Education Teacher
Mrs.
Patricia Lynch
Teaching
Assistant
prochwilson Mrs.
Mary-Anne Proch-Wilson

Grade
Two

Room
209
Mrs.
Allison Manning
Class
Twitter page
Room
212
Ms.
Alicia Coletti
Class
web site
Special
Education Teacher
Mrs.
Patricia Lynch
Teaching
Assistant
prochwilson Mrs.
Mary-Anne Proch-Wilson

Grade
Three

Room
318
Ms.
Crystal Power
Room
319
Mrs.
Eva Kennedy
Class
web site
Special
Education Teacher
5-montgomery Miss
Maureen Montgomery
Teaching Assistant Ms. Kate Fantasia

Grade
Four

Room
309
Miss
Carolyn Burke
Class
web site
 / Facebook
Page

Instagram
/ Twitter

Room
311
Mrs.
Nicole Hayes
Class
web site
,Instagram
page
Special
Education Teacher
5-montgomery Miss
Maureen Montgomery
Teaching Assistant Ms. Kate Fantasia

Grade
Five

Room
312
Mrs.
Christina Perkoski
Room
317
Miss
Heather Dooley
Special
Education Teacher
Miss
Maureen Montgomery
Teaching
Assistant
Mrs.
Tracey Sills

Special
Subject Areas

Art Ms.
Deborah Chisholm
PeirceArts
blog
Ms. Samantha Kasle
Library Mrs.
“T” Jane Torregrossa
Physical
Education

Mr.
Matt Morrison

Ms. Victoria Hill
Music Ms.
Gina Esile-Sylva
Mr. Peter Malagodi
Brass
and Woodwinds
Ms.
Paula Piepman
Strings Ms.
Jing-Huey Wei

Support
Staff

Cafeteria Ms.
MaryAnn O’Brien
Ms.
Rose Murphy
Ms.
Deborah Robbins
Ms.
Karen Shaw
Ms.
Molly Sparks
Ms.
Doris Tirico
English
Language Learners
Ms.
Laura Goldstein
Learning
Center Teacher
Mrs.
June Smith
Math
Coach
Mrs.
Carolyn Shediac
METCO
Supervisor
Ms.
Karen Peterson
Occupational
and Physical Therapy
Ms.
Bettina “Tina” Beckman
Psychologist Ms. Lauren Stoot
Reading
Coaches
Ms.
Jacquelyn Aureli
Ms.
Tami McBride
Social
Worker
Ms.
Hannah Borden
Speech/Language Ms.
Eleonor Berry
Team
Chair
Ms.
Stephanie Greiner